GETTING STARTED LINKS BELOW
ESSENTIAL OIL LINKS BELOW
VIDEO LINKS BELOW


how to make soap for the first time? who to make hot process soap? how to make soap at home? who to make soap from scratch? who to make no lye soap? how to use essential oils in soap? shea butter, cocoa butter, essential oils. www.essentialdepot.com
how to make soap for the first time? who to make hot process soap? how to make soap at home? who to make soap from scratch? who to make no lye soap? how to use essential oils in soap? shea butter, cocoa butter, essential oils. www.essentialdepot.com




I Made this Site to Help you Learn to Soap... So Lets Get Soaping!!
Lavender Essential Oil
 A few of Lavender Essential Oil's qualities are as follows: 

- is often used as a disinfect the scalp and skin. 

- killing germs, help acne, eczema & dandruff. 

- is useful as an insect repellant and to soothe insect bites and minor burns. 

- great for healing cuts, wounds and sun damaged skin. 

- if diluted, it is gentle enough for babies and has a soothing effect.

Lavender is recognized as having some strong properties. They include being..
 

analgesic, anticonvulsant, anti-depressant, anti-microbial, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, anti-spasmodic, anti-toxic, carminative, cholagogue, choleretic, cicatrizant, cordial, cytophylactic, diuretic, emmenagogue, deodorant, hypotensive, insecticide, nervine, parasitical, rubefacient, sedative, stimulant, sudorific, tonic, vermifuge, and as a vulnerary.


Botanical Name: Lavandula officinalis
Plant Part: Flowers
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Origin: France
Description: The Lavender plant grows to about one meter in height and produces long thin purple-blue flowers. The entire plant is covered with oil glands, which are in the star-shaped hairs that cover the plant.
* Important Note: While a number of suppliers sell nature identical versions of lavender 40/42, ours is 100% natural. Regular users may notice a difference in the scent of this new batch, freshly received from our new supplier. The floral top note is followed by a more earthy back note.
Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid.
Common Uses: Lavender 40/42 Essential Oil has the most floral scent of all the Lavenders, though its therapeutic levels are the lowest. Nonetheless, it is recognized as having some strong properties. They include being analgesic, anticonvulsant, anti-depressant, anti-microbial, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, anti-spasmodic, anti-toxic, carminative, cholagogue, choleretic, cicatrizant, cordial, cytophylactic, diuretic, emmenagogue, deodorant, hypotensive, insecticide, nervine, parasitical, rubefacient, sedative, stimulant, sudorific, tonic, vermifuge, and as a vulnerary. Lavender 40/42 is often the Lavender oil of choice for applications in soaps, candles, perfumes and cosmetics. The reason is that the 40 – 42 refers to the standardization of both Linalool and Linalyl acetate esters resulting in a very consistent floral scent.
Consistency: Thin
Note: Top
Strength of Aroma: Strong
BUY MY SOAP MAKING KIT.
Buy...
 My Soap Making Kit. Everything you need in one box to make a loaf of soap. 
My recipe of course. lol
Click here
Buy...
The Best Essential Oils at Wholesale Prices... Pure, Natural, and Non-Adulterated or Diluted.
Click here
Buy...
The Best Essential Oils at Retail Prices (smaller bottles)... Pure, Natural, and Non-Adulterated or Diluted 
4 oz size.
Click here
Buy...
The Best Essential Oils at Retail Prices (smaller bottles)... Pure, Natural, and Non-Adulterated or Diluted 
1 oz size.
Click here